Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Gu(김구)

Title
Kim Gu
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Gu
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim Goo, Kim Koo, 金九
ISNI
0000000083894118
Birth
1876
Death
1949
Occupation
Fighter for independence
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      백범일지

      Baekbeomilji

      Kim Gu / 김구 / -

    Translated Books5 See more

    E-News1