Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jeong Mongju(정몽주)

Title
Jeong Mongju
Family Name
Jeong
First Name
Mongju
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
ЧОН МОНДЖУ, 포은, 정몽란
ISNI
-
Birth
1337
Death
1392
Occupation
scholar
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works4 See more

    Translated Books4 See more