Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Kwangkyun(김광균)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Kwangkyun
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Kwangkyun
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim Gwang-Gyoon, 우두
ISNI
0000000081973031
Birth
1914
Death
1993
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works9 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      와사등

      Wasadeung

      Kim Kwangkyun / 김광균 / 1939
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시인선

      Hangukyeondaesiinseon

      Chang Man-Yong et al / 장만영 et al / -

    Translated Books9 See More