Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Ho-yeon(김호연)

Writer default image

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Ho-yeon
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Ho-yeon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
김호연, キム·ホヨン, Kim Hoyeon
ISNI
-
Birth
1974
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • 파우스터
      Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      파우스터

      Pauseuteo

      Kim Ho-yeon / 김호연 / 2019
    • [테이크북] 불편한 편의점
      Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      불편한 편의점

      Bulpyeonhan pyeonuijeom

      Kim Ho-yeon / 김호연 / 2021

    Translated Books12 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    • Fauster
      German(Deutsch) E-books
      Fauster
      Kim Ho-yeon et al / 김호연 / 2021 / -

    E-news26 See More

    Publications1