Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Byun Yeongro(변영로)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Byun Yeongro
Family Name
Byun
First Name
Yeongro
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Byeon Yeongro, Byeon Yeongro, Byun Yung-ro
ISNI
0000000024464847
Birth
1897
Death
1961
Occupation
Poet
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works10 See More

    • Norwegian(Norsk) Printed/Published Work
      나는 바람에게 묻고 싶다

      Naneun baramege mutgo sipda

      Nyberg Magdalena Kwak et al / Nyberg et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시인선

      Hangukyeondaesiinseon

      Chang Man-Yong et al / 장만영 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선집

      hankukhyundaesiseonjip

      Pak In-Hwan et al / 박인환 et al / -

    Translated Books11 See More