Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kun Woong Park(박건웅)

Title
Kun Woong Park
Family Name
-
First Name
-
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kun Woong Park, パクゴヌン
ISNI
-
Birth
1972
Death
Unknown
Occupation
-
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works3

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      그해 봄

      Geuhae bom

      Kun Woong Park / 박건웅 / 2018
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      제시 이야기

      Jesi iyagi

      Kun Woong Park / 박건웅 / 2016
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      짐승의 시간

      Jimseungui sigan

      Kun Woong Park / 박건웅 / 2014

    Translated Books2

    E-Books & Audiobooks1

    • English(English) Ebook
      The Time of Beasts
      - / 박건웅 / 2010 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Fiction > 20th century > 1945-1999

    E-News3