Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Mistr Sosan(서산대사)

Title
Mistr Sosan
Family Name
Mistr
First Name
Sosan
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
청허, 청허, 백화도인
ISNI
0000000081519699
Birth
1520
Death
1604
Occupation
Buddhist monk
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works2

    Translated Books2