Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Yi Kyu-bo  (이규보)

Title
Yi Kyu-bo  
Family Name
Yi
First Name
Kyu-bo  
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
И Гю-бо, Сост. и коммент. Л.Концевича, 李奎報
ISNI
0000000121224044
Birth
1168
Death
1241
Occupation
Writer
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works11 See more

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      동양문학선 6: 이규보 시선

      tongyangmunhaksŏn 6: igyubo shisŏn

      Yi Kyu-bo   / 이규보 / 1963
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한시선집

      Hansiseonjip

      Ch'oe Ch'i-won et al / 최치원 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국한시선집

      Hangukansiseonjim

      Kim Siseup et al / 김시습 et al / -

    Translated Books10 See more

    E-News1