Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Sakkat(김삿갓)

Title
Kim Sakkat
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Sakkat
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim Sakkat, 金笠, 김립
ISNI
000000005888222X
Birth
1807
Death
1863
Occupation
Writer, Poet
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works5 See more

    Translated Books6 See more

    E-Books & Audiobooks1

    • English(English) Ebook
      Selected Poems of Kim Sakkat
      Kim Sakkat / 김삿갓 / 2016 / literature > Korean Literature > Complete Collection, Library > Complete Collection (individual)

    E-News1