Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Han Ha-Un(한하운)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Han Ha-Un
Family Name
Han
First Name
Ha-Un
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Han Ha-Un, Ha-Un Han
ISNI
0000000063039894
Birth
1920
Death
1975
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works9 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시집

      Hangukyeondaesijip

      Yi Sang et al / 이상 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선집

      hankukhyundaesiseonjip

      Pak In-Hwan et al / 박인환 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선

      hankukhyundaesiseon

      Kim Sowol et al / 김소월 et al / -

    Translated Books9 See More