Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Cheon Seonran(천선란)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Cheon Seonran
Family Name
First Name
선란
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
천선란, チョン・ソンラン
ISNI
000000049129682X
Birth
1993
Death
-
Occupation
SF Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      천 개의 파랑

      Cheon gaeui parang

      Cheon Seonran / 천선란 / 2020

    Translated Books2

    • Japanese(日本語) Book
      千個の青
      チョン・ソンラン / 천선란 / 2021
    • Japanese(日本語) Book
      文藝
      キムチョヨプ et al / 김초엽 et al / 2021

    E-news1