Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Heo Gyeongjin(허경진)

Title
Heo Gyeongjin
Family Name
First Name
경진
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
허경진, 许敬震
ISNI
0000000031352149
Birth
1953
Death
-
Occupation
writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      조선의 중인들

      Joseonui jungindeul

      Heo Gyeongjin / 허경진 / 2015

    Translated Books1