Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Djuna(듀나)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Djuna
Family Name
Dju
First Name
na
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
듀나, Djuna, Lee Youngsoo
ISNI
0000000049005778
Birth
1971
Death
-
Occupation
Science fiction Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      팬데믹: 여섯 개의 세계

      Paendemik

      Kim Choyeop et al / 김초엽 et al / 2020
    • Japanese(日本語) Printed/Published Work
      문예 2020 冬

      Munye 2020 dong

      Djuna et al / 듀나 et al / 2020
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      너를 알고 싶어

      Neoreul algo sipeo

      Cho Nam-ju et al / 조남주 et al / 2022

    Translated Books6 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks2

    • English(English) E-books
      Counterweight
      Djuna et al / 듀나 / 2023 / -
    • English(English) Audiobooks
      Counterweight
      Djuna et al / 듀나 / 2023 / -