Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Shin Dongjip(신동집)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Shin Dongjip
Family Name
Shin
First Name
Dongjip
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Shin Dong-jip, Shin, Dongjip
ISNI
0000000022872943
Birth
1924
Death
2003
Occupation
Professor
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works10 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대주요시작품선

      Hyeondaejuyosijakpumseon

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / 1978
    • Norwegian(Norsk) Printed/Published Work
      나는 바람에게 묻고 싶다

      Naneun baramege mutgo sipda

      Nyberg Magdalena Kwak et al / Nyberg et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -

    Translated Books12 See More