Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jeng Inji(정인지)

Title
Jeng Inji
Family Name
Jeng
First Name
Inji
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Jung Inji, Chung Inji, Cheong Inji
ISNI
0000000030625264
Birth
1396
Death
1478
Occupation
Confucian scholar
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works1

    Translated Books2