Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Shin Young Hoon(신영훈)

Title
Shin Young Hoon
Family Name
Shin
First Name
Young Hoon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Constantine Contogenis, Shin Young Hoon, Sin Yeong-hun
ISNI
-
Birth
1935
Death
2020
Occupation
건축가;Researcher;학자
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Translated Books4 See more