Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Juyeong(김주영)

Title
Kim Juyeong
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Juyeong
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
레드피쉬, KИМ ДЖУ-ЙЪНГ, 金周栄
ISNI
-
Birth
1939
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works9 See more

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      멸치

      Myeolchi

      Kim Juyeong / 김주영 / 2002
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      거울 속 여행

      Geoul song yeohaeng

      Kim Juyeong / 김주영 / 2001
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      홍어

      Hongeo

      Kim Juyeong / 김주영 / 1998

    Translated Books22 See more

    E-Books & Audiobooks3

    • Catalan(Català) Ebook
      La raya
      Joo-Young Kim / 김주영 / 2019 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Fiction > 20th century > 1945-1999
    • English(English) Ebook
      A Trip Through the Mirror
      Kim Joo-young / 김주영 / 2016 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Fiction > 20th century
    • English(English) Ebook
      Stingray
      Kim Joo-young / 김주영 / 2012 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Fiction > 20th century > 1945-1999

    E-News6 See more

    Events1