Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lim Solah(임솔아)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
LIM SOLAH
Family Name
LIM
First Name
SOLAH
Preferred Name
Lim Solah
Pen Name
LIM SOLAH, Lim Solah, 林率兒
ISNI
-
Birth
1987
Death
-
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • English(English) Printed/Published Work
      PUERTO DEL SOL

      PUERTO DEL SOL

      Kim Hyesoon et al / 김혜순 et al / 2019
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      최선의 삶

      Choeseonui sam

      Lim Solah / 임솔아 / 2015

    Translated Books3

    E-news2