Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Park Namsoo(박남수)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Park Namsoo
Family Name
-
First Name
-
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
가산, Park Namsoo
ISNI
-
Birth
1918
Death
1994
Occupation
Poet;Professor
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works10 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국시선

      Hyeondaehanguksiseon

      Chong-ju et al / 서정주 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시집

      Hangukyeondaesijip

      Yi Sang et al / 이상 et al / -

    Translated Books10 See More