Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Oh, Sae-young(오세영)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Oh, Sae-young
Family Name
O
First Name
Seyeong
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
吳世永, 呉世栄, 吳世永
ISNI
-
Birth
1942
Death
-
Occupation
Writer, Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works12 See More

    Translated Books26 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    • Russian(Русский) E-books
      Тысячелетний сон
      О Сеён / 오세영 / 2017 / literature > Korean Literature > Complete Collection, Library > Complete Collection (individual)

    E-news8 See More

    Events3