Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Yo-sup(김요섭)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Yo-sup
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Yo-sup
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim Yo-sup, Kim Yosup
ISNI
0000000081104063
Birth
1927
Death
1997
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선

      hankukhyundaesiseon

      Kim Sowol et al / 김소월 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선

      hankukhyundaesiseon

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시

      hankukhyundaesi

      Kim ŏk et al / 김억 et al / -

    Translated Books5 See More