Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Hyeon Deok(현덕)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Hyeon Deok
Family Name
Hyeon
First Name
Deok
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
현경윤, Hyeon Gyeongyun, Hyun Duk
ISNI
0000000067620547
Birth
1909
Death
Unknown
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    Translated Books3

    E-news2