Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Shin Dongyup(신동엽)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Shin Dongyup
Family Name
Shin
First Name
Dongyup
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Shin Dong-Yeob, Shin Dongyeop, 申東曄
ISNI
0000000384316119
Birth
1930
Death
1969
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works8 See More

    Translated Books7 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks1