Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Shin Tongchoon(신동춘)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Shin Tongchoon
Family Name
Shin
First Name
Tongchoon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
申東春, 초연, 청련
ISNI
0000000026604057
Birth
1931
Death
2014
Occupation
Writer, Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works3

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      변신

      pyŏnshin

      Shin Tongchoon / 신동춘 / 1985
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시

      hankukhyundaesi

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      6인 시선

      6in siseon

      Gutensohn Gertraud et al / Gertraud Gutensohn et al / -

    Translated Books5 See More