Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lee Miye(이미예)

Title
Lee Miye
Family Name
Lee
First Name
Miye
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
이미예, 李美芮, อีมีเย
ISNI
000000049297715X
Birth
1990
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description
  • English(English)
  • Korean(한국어)

Lee Miye was born in Busan in 1990.After graduating from the Pusan National University School of Materials Scienceand Engineering, she worked as a semiconductor engineer at Samsung Electronics.Her debut novel DallerGut Dream Department Store—published throughcrowdfunding in 2020—has drawn enthusiastic responses and favorable reviews.

1990년 부산에서 태어났다.부산대 재료공학부 졸업 후 삼성전자 반도체 부문에서 반도체 엔지니어로 근무한 경력이 있다. 2020년 크라우드 펀딩 프로젝트를 통해 성공적으로 쓴 첫 작품인 『달러구트 꿈 백화점』으로 데뷔하였으며 그 이후 대중의 뜨거운 관심과 호평을 받고 있다.

Original Works1

Translated Books4 See more

E-Books & Audiobooks2

E-News5 See more