Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jessica Jung(제시카 정)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Jessica Jung
Family Name
Jung
First Name
Jessica
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
제시카 정, Jessica Jung
ISNI
0000000407354768
Birth
1989
Death
-
Occupation
American singer-songwriter
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      샤인

      Syain

      Jessica Jung / 제시카 정 / 2020

    Translated Books2

    • Chinese(汉语) Book
      Shine
      Jessica Jung / 제시카 정 / 2020
    • English(English) Book
      Shine
      Jessica Jung / 제시카 정 / 2020

    E-news4 See More