Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Ha Tae-wan(하태완)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Ha Tae-wan
Family Name
Ha
First Name
Tae-wan
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
하태완, Ha Tae-wan, ハテワン
ISNI
0000000476891882
Birth
1996
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    Translated Books4 See More