Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Hwang Seonu(황선우)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Hwang Seonu
Family Name
Hwang
First Name
Seonu
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
황선우, Hwang Seonu, ファンソヌ
ISNI
0000000503827334
Birth
1977
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    Translated Books2