Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Hana(김하나)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Hana
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Hana
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
キムハナ, 김하나, Kim Hana
ISNI
0000000473908271
Birth
1976
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    Translated Books2