Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Jung Mok-il(정목일)

Title
Jung Mok-il
Family Name
-
First Name
-
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Jung Mok-il, Kim Shi-Hun
ISNI
0000000023500295
Birth
1945
Death
-
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works1

    Translated Books2