Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Bak Yeong-jun(박영준)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Bak Yeong-jun
Family Name
Bak
First Name
Yeong-jun
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Bak Yeong-jun, パク・ヨンジュン, 朴栄濬
ISNI
-
Birth
1911
Death
1971
Occupation
-
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    Translated Books5 See More