Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Ahn Gukseon(안국선)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Ahn Gukseon
Family Name
Ahn
First Name
Gukseon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
安國善, 천강, Ahn Gukseon
ISNI
-
Birth
1878
Death
1926
Occupation
Writer;Novelist
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국환상소설걸작선

      Hangukwansangsoseolgeoljakseon

      Shin Chae-ho et al / 신채호 et al / -

    Translated Books1