Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lee Dongju(이동주)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Lee Dongju
Family Name
Lee
First Name
Dongju
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Lee Dongju, Lee, Dongju
ISNI
-
Birth
1917
Death
1997
Occupation
Professor
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works4 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시인선

      Hangukyeondaesiinseon

      Chang Man-Yong et al / 장만영 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선

      hankukhyundaesiseon

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / -

    Translated Books5 See More