Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Shin Chae-ho(신채호)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Shin Chae-ho
Family Name
Shin
First Name
Chae-ho
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Sin Ch’ae Ho, Shin Chae-ho, 申采浩
ISNI
0000000081434687
Birth
1880
Death
1936
Occupation
Writer, Historian
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works3

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      용과 용의 대격전·산협

      Yonggwa yongui daegyeokjeontpsanhyeop

      Shin Chae-ho et al / 신채호 et al / 1910
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      은세계 외

      Eunsegye oe

      Lee Injik et al / 이인직 et al / 1908
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국환상소설걸작선

      Hangukwansangsoseolgeoljakseon

      Shin Chae-ho et al / 신채호 et al / -

    Translated Books3

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    • English(English) E-books
      Dream Sky
      Shin Chae-ho / 신채호 / 2014 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Fiction > 20th century > 1910-1945