Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Park Hwa-seong(박화성)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Park Hwa-seong
Family Name
Park
First Name
Hwa-seong
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Park Hwaseong, 朴花城, 박경순
ISNI
0000000083166882
Birth
1903
Death
1988
Occupation
Novelist
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    Translated Books3