Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Soyeon Jeong(정소연)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Soyeon Jeong
Family Name
Jeong
First Name
Soyeon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Soyeon Jeong, Jeong Soyeon, チョン・ソヨン
ISNI
-
Birth
1983
Death
-
Occupation
-
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    Translated Books3

    Events1