Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Park Jaesam(박재삼)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Park Jaesam
Family Name
Park
First Name
Jaesam
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Chaesam Pak, Pak Chaesam
ISNI
0000000078375647
Birth
1933
Death
1997
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works14 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국시선

      Hyeondaehanguksiseon

      Chong-ju et al / 서정주 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시집

      Hangukyeondaesijip

      Yi Sang et al / 이상 et al / -

    Translated Books13 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks2

    • English(English) E-books
      Enough to Say It's Far
      Chaesam Pak / 박재삼 / 2006 / literature > Korean Literature > Korean Poetry > 20th century poetry
    • English(English) E-books
      The Columbia Anthology of Modern Korean Poetry
      Chu Yo-han et al / 주요한 et al / 2004 / literature > Korean Literature > Complete Collection, Library > Complete Collection & Library (more than 2 writers)