Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Yi Sang-wha(이상화)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Yi Sang-wha
Family Name
Yi
First Name
Sang-wha
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
I Sang-hwa, I Sang-hwa, 李相和
ISNI
0000000022507583
Birth
1901
Death
1943
Occupation
Poet, Teacher
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works14 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      시를 새기다

      Sireul Saegida

      Yun Tong-Ju et al / 윤동주 et al / 2016
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한 개의 별을 노래하자

      Han gaeui byeoreul noraehaja

      Yun Tong-Ju et al / 윤동주 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국명시선

      Hyeondaehangungmyeongsiseon

      Joo Yohan et al / 주요한 et al / -

    Translated Books14 See More

    E-books & Audiobooks1

    Events1