Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Yang-shik(김양식)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Yang-shik
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Yang-shik
Preferred Name
Kim Yang-shik
Pen Name
Kim Yang-Shik, 金恵晶, Kim Yang shik
ISNI
0000000024556768
Birth
1931
Death
-
Occupation
Poet
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works14 See More

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시인선

      Hangukyeondaesiinseon

      Chang Man-Yong et al / 장만영 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시선

      hankukhyundaesiseon

      Kim Sowol et al / 김소월 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시

      hankukhyundaesi

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / -

    Translated Books16 See More

    E-news1

    • French(Français) Article
      India
      keulmadang / January 15, 2015