Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Park Ji-Sung(박지성)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Park Ji-Sung
Family Name
Park
First Name
Ji-Sung
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
박지성, 朴智星
ISNI
-
Birth
1981
Death
Unknown
Occupation
-
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      멈추지 않는 도전

      meomchuji anneun dojeon

      Park Ji-Sung / 박지성 / 2006

    Translated Books1