Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lim Sung Soon(임성순)

Lim Sung Soon

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Lim Sung Soon
Family Name
First Name
성순
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Lim Sung Soon, Им Сон Сун, IM SEONG-SUN
ISNI
-
Birth
1976
Death
Unknown
Occupation
Author
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • 컨설턴트
      Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      컨설턴트

      keonseolteonteu

      Lim Sung Soon / 임성순 / 2010

    Translated Books3

    E-books & Audiobooks5 See More

    • Консультант
      Russian(Русский) E-books
      Консультант
      Lim Sung Soon et al / 임성순 / 2023 / -
    • The Consultant
      English(English) Audiobooks
      The Consultant
      Lim Sung Soon et al / 임성순 / 2023 / -
    • El consultor
      Spanish(Español) E-books
      El consultor
      Lim Sung Soon et al / 임성순 / 2024 / -

    E-news2