Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Sim neoul(심너울)

Title
Sim neoul
Family Name
Sim
First Name
neoul
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
沈너울, 심너울, Sim neoul
ISNI
0000000485128539
Birth
1994
Death
-
Occupation
SF 소설가
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Translated Books2

    • Japanese(日本語) Book
      文藝
      キムチョヨプ et al / 김초엽 et al / 2021
    • Japanese(日本語) Book
      文藝
      キム・ボヨン et al / 김보영 et al / 2021