Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Mun Yunseong(문윤성)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Mun Yunseong
Family Name
Mun
First Name
Yunseong
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
문윤성, Mun Yunseong
ISNI
0000000028534742
Birth
1916
Death
2000
Occupation
Science fiction Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Translated Books1