Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Lim Taewoon(임태운)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Lim Taewoon
Family Name
Lim
First Name
Taewoon
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
임태운, Lim Taewoon
ISNI
000000046017589X
Birth
1985
Death
-
Occupation
Science fiction Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Translated Books1