Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Abe, Yoshishige(아베 요시시게)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Abe, Yoshishige
Family Name
-
First Name
-
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
안배능성, 安倍能成, Abe
ISNI
-
Birth
1883
Death
1966
Occupation
Professor
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Translated Books1

    • Japanese(日本語) Book
      靑丘雜記
      - / 아베 요시시게 / 1932