Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Park Seonghwan(박성환)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Park Seonghwan
Family Name
Park
First Name
Seonghwan
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Park Seonghwan, Park, Seonghwan
ISNI
000000046437639X
Birth
1978
Death
-
Occupation
Science fiction Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국SF선집

      HangukyunSFseonjip

      Park Seonghwan / 박성환 / 2004

    Translated Books1