Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Choe Chan-sik(최찬식)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Choe Chan-sik
Family Name
Choe
First Name
Chan-sik
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Choe, Chan-sik, Ch’ oe Chansik
ISNI
0000000084278165
Birth
1881
Death
1951
Occupation
Writer
Period
Classical
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      은세계 외

      Eunsegye oe

      Lee Injik et al / 이인직 et al / 1908

    Translated Books1