Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Jeonghan(김정한)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Jeonghan
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Jeonghan
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim, Jeonghan, 金廷漢
ISNI
0000000081034835
Birth
1908
Death
1996
Occupation
Writer
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works2

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      현대한국소설선집

      Hyeondaehanguksoseolseonjip

      Yi Tae Jun et al / 이태준 et al / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국현대시

      hankukhyundaesi

      Han Yong-un et al / 한용운 et al / -

    Translated Books4 See More