Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Kim Yongsung(김용성)

There may be additional restrictions against the use of photographic works, which are protected by copyright. Please inquire before use.

Title
Kim Yongsung
Family Name
Kim
First Name
Yongsung
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Kim, Yongsung, 李相文
ISNI
0000000084806829
Birth
1940
Death
2011
Occupation
Novelist
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Descriptions

    Original Works1

    Translated Books2