Writers ABC List

We provide information on Korean writers: biographical and bibliographic data, overseas literary events and international media coverage.

Writer

Yoo Chijin(유치진)

Title
Yoo Chijin
Family Name
Yoo
First Name
Chijin
Preferred Name
-
Pen Name
Chi-Jin Yoo, Yu Ch'i-Jin, Yu Ch'i-Jin
ISNI
0000000066510098
Birth
1905
Death
1974
Occupation
Playwright
Period
Modern
Representative Works
-
  • Description

    Original Works6 See more

    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      식민지 시대의 한국 희곡

      Singminji sidaeui hangung huigok

      Yoo Chijin / 유치진 / 1932
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국희곡집

      Hangukuigokjim

      Yoo Chijin / 유치진 / -
    • Korean(한국어) Printed/Published Work
      한국연극

      Hangugyeongeung

      Yoo Chijin / 유치진 / -

    Translated Books7 See more